[5/Jan/2019 Updated] Premium 65q AZ-300 Exam Questions Ensure 100 Percent Exam Passing

greatexam   January 5, 2019   Comments Off on [5/Jan/2019 Updated] Premium 65q AZ-300 Exam Questions Ensure 100 Percent Exam Passing

New Updated AZ-300 Exam Questions from PassLeader AZ-300 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader AZ-300 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/az-300.html (65 Q&As)

Keywords: AZ-300 exam dumps, AZ-300 exam questions, AZ-300 VCE dumps, AZ-300 PDF dumps, AZ-300 practice tests, AZ-300 study guide, AZ-300 braindumps, Microsoft Azure Architect Technologies Exam

P.S. New AZ-300 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1f0aRTfxMz2rxKc4dy3CZjxKse4HWA3rQ

P.S. New AZ-301 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ah1U5ZfTQkd7hMRDhnN0gFL7q8qMqtUl

P.S. New AZ-302 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11UyQ8nIk7dNcGLzvzsxJpAqqMkTkctZw

NEW QUESTION 1
You have two subscriptions named Subscription1 and Subscription2. Each subscription is associated to a different Azure AD tenant. Subscription1 contains a virtual network named VNet1. VNet1 contains an Azure virtual machine named VM1 and has an IP address space of 10.0.0.0/16. Subscription2 contains a virtual network named VNet2. Vnet2 contains an Azure virtual machine named VM2 and has an IP address space of 10.10.0.0/24. You need to connect VNet1 to VNet2. What should you do first?

A.    Modify the IP address space of VNet2.
B.    Move VM1 to Subscription2.
C.    Provision virtual network gateways.
D.    Move VNet1 to Subscription2.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
You configure Azure AD Connect for Azure Active Directory Seamless Single Sign-On (Azure AD Seamless SSO) for an on-premises network. Users report that when they attempt to access myapps.microsoft.com, they are prompted multiple times to sign in and are forced to use an account name that ends with onmicrosoft.com. You discover that there is a UPN mismatch between Azure AD and the on-premises Active Directory. You need to ensure that the users can use single-sign on (SSO) to access Azure resources. What should you do first?

A.    From on-premises network, deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
B.    From Azure AD, add and verify a custom domain name.
C.    From on-premises network, request a new certificate that contains the Active Directory domain name.
D.    From the server that runs Azure AD Connect, modify the filtering options.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named Adatum and an Azure Subscription named Subscription1. Adatum contains a group named Developers. Subscription1 contains a resource group named Dev. You need to provide the Developers group with the ability to create Azure logic apps in the Dev resource group.
Solution: On Subscription1, you assign the DevTest Labs User role to the Developers group.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
A company backs up data to on-premises servers at their main facility. The company currently has 30 TB of archived data that infrequently used. The facility has download speeds of 100 Mbps and upload speeds of 20 Mbps. You need to securely transfer all backups to Azure Blob Storage for long-term archival. All backup data must be sent within seven days.
Solution: Backup data to local disks and use the Azure Import/Export service to send backups to Azure Blob Storage.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
HotSpot
You are creating a bot for a company by using QnA Maker. You need to ensure that the company can update the bot without third-party assistance. What should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/qnamaker/overview/overview

NEW QUESTION 6
You have an on-premises network that contains a Hyper-V host named Host1. Host1 runs Windows Server 2016 and hosts 10 virtual machines that run Windows Server 2016. You plan to replicate the virtual machines to Azure by using Azure Site Recovery. You create a Recovery Services vault named ASR1 and a Hyper-V site named Site1. You need to add Host1 to ASR1. What should you do?

A.    Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the storage account key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on each virtual machine and register the virtual machines.
B.    Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the vault registration key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on Host1 and register the server.
C.    Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the storage account key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on Host1 and register the server.
D.    Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the vault registration key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on each virtual machine and register the virtual machines.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/hyper-v-azure-tutorial

NEW QUESTION 7
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All administrators must enter a verification code to access the Azure portal. You need to ensure that the administrators can access the Azure portal only from your on-premises network. What should you configure?

A.    the default for all the roles in Azure AD Privileged Identity Management
B.    an Azure AD Identity Protection user risk policy
C.    an Azure AD Identity Protection sign-in risk policy
D.    the multi-factor authentication service settings

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/howto-mfa-mfasettings

Case Study 1
The on-premises workloads run on virtual machines hosted in a VMware vSphere 6 infrastructure. All the virtual machines are members of an Active Directory forest named adatum.com and run Windows Server 2016. The New York office uses an IP address space of 10.0.0.0/16. The Los Angeles office uses an IP address space of 10.10.0.0/16. The offices connect by using a VPN provided by an ISP. Each office has one Azure ExpressRoute circuit that provides access to Azure services and Microsoft Online Services. Routing is implemented by using Microsoft peering. The New York office has a virtual machine named VM1 that has the vSphere console installed.
……

NEW QUESTION 11
You need to configure AG1. What should you create?

A.    a multi-site listener
B.    a basic routing rule
C.    a URL path-based routing rule
D.    a basic listener

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/application-gateway/application-gateway-create-url-route-portal

NEW QUESTION 12
Drag and Drop
You need to configure the Azure ExpressRoute circuits. How should you configure Azure ExpressRoute routing? (To answer, drag the appropriate configurations to the correct locations. Each configuration may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 13
……

NEW QUESTION 14
You are creating an IoT solution using Azure Time Series Insights. You configure the environment to ensure that all data for the current year is available. What should you do?

A.    Add a disaster recovery (DR) strategy.
B.    Set a value for the Data retention time setting.
C.    Change the pricing tier.
D.    Create a reference data set.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
You create a social media application that users can use to upload images and other content. Users report that adult content is being posted in an area of the site that is accessible to and intended for young children. You need to automatically detect and flag potentially offensive content. The solution must not require any custom coding other than code to scan and evaluate images. What should you implement?

A.    Bing Visual Search
B.    Bing Image Search
C.    Custom Vision Search
D.    Computer Vision API

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
……

Case Study 2
Best For You Organics Company is a global restaurant franchise that has multiple locations. The company wants to enhance user experiences and vendor integrations. The company plans to implement automated mobile ordering and delivery services. Best For You Organics hosts an Azure web app at the URL https://www.bestforyouorganics.com. Users can use the web app to browse restaurant location, menu items, nutritional information, and company information. The company developed and deployed a cross-platform mobile app.
……

NEW QUESTION 21
You need to meet the vendor notification requirement.
Solution: Update the Delivery API to send emails by using a Microsoft Office 365 SMTP server.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/api-management/api-management-howto-configure-notifications

NEW QUESTION 22
You need to meet the security requirements. What should you use?

A.    HTTP Strict Transport Security (HSTS)
B.    Direct Line API
C.    Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA)
D.    Bot Framework Portal
E.    Bot Framework authentication

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 23
……

NEW QUESTION 28
You are the global administrator for an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named adatum.com. You need to enable two-step verification for Azure users. What should you do?

A.    Create an Azure AD conditional access policy.
B.    Configure a playbook in Azure Security Center.
C.    Enable Azure AD Privileged Identity Management.
D.    Install an MFA Server.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 29
You are developing an app that references data which is shared across multiple Azure SQL databases. The app must guarantee transactional consistency for changes across several different sharing key values. You need to manage the transactions. What should you implement?

A.    Elastic database transactions with horizontal partitioning.
B.    Distributed transactions coordinated by Microsoft Distributed Transaction Coordinator (MSDTC).
C.    Server-coordinated transactions from .NET application.
D.    Elastic database transactions with vertical partitioning.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/mt-mt/azure/sql-database/sql-database-elastic-transactions-overview?view=azurermps-6.13.0

NEW QUESTION 30
You are developing a speech-enabled home automation control bot. The bot interprets some spoken words incorrectly. You need to improve the spoken word recognition for the bot. What should you implement?

A.    The Skype for Business Channel and use scorable dialogs for improving conversation flow.
B.    The Web Chat Channel and Speech priming using a Bing Speech Service and LUIS app.
C.    The Skype Channel and use scorable dialogs for improving conversation flow.
D.    The Cortana Channel and use scorable dialogs for improving conversation flow.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 31
……


Download the newest PassLeader AZ-300 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

AZ-300 PDF dumps & AZ-300 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/az-300.html (65 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New AZ-300 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1f0aRTfxMz2rxKc4dy3CZjxKse4HWA3rQ

P.S. New AZ-301 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ah1U5ZfTQkd7hMRDhnN0gFL7q8qMqtUl

P.S. New AZ-302 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11UyQ8nIk7dNcGLzvzsxJpAqqMkTkctZw