[27/Sep/2018 Updated] Pass 1Y0-340 Exam By Training PassLeader Free 1Y0-340 Braindump

greatexam   September 27, 2018   Comments Off on [27/Sep/2018 Updated] Pass 1Y0-340 Exam By Training PassLeader Free 1Y0-340 Braindump

New Updated 1Y0-340 Exam Questions from PassLeader 1Y0-340 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 1Y0-340 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/1y0-340.html (110 Q&As)

Keywords: 1Y0-340 exam dumps, 1Y0-340 exam questions, 1Y0-340 VCE dumps, 1Y0-340 PDF dumps, 1Y0-340 practice tests, 1Y0-340 study guide, 1Y0-340 braindumps, Citrix NetScaler Advanced Topics – Security, Management, and Optimization Exam

P.S. Free 1Y0-340 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ahn2It0zARROrrVSJnoSefcJcvkJKS2q

NEW QUESTION 1
A Citrix Engineer needs to configure NetScaler Management and Analytics System (NMAS) in their network to retain network reporting data, events, audit logs, and task logs for 20 days. Which settings can the engineer configure to meet the requirement?

A.    System Prune Settings
B.    System Backup Settings
C.    Instance Backup Settings
D.    Syslog Prune Settings

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
What can a Citrix Engineer do to decrease browser load times by increasing the number of parallel connections to the resource?

A.    Configure Domain Sharding.
B.    Add more web servers.
C.    Block JavaScript on client browsers.
D.    Do NOT allow HTML websites.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two threats can be prevented by using IP Reputation? (Choose two.)

A.    Trojan horses
B.    Phishing Proxies
C.    Worm
D.    Compromised IPv6 web-server
E.    Compromised IPv4 web-server

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 4
Which aspect of NetScaler Management and Analytics System (NMAS) can be used to monitor end-to-end ICA traffic flowing through a NetScaler ADC?

A.    Gateway Insight
B.    HDX Insight
C.    Security Insight
D.    Web Insight

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
A Citrix Engineer needs generate and present a NetScaler PCI-DSS report to management. The report should include a PCI-DSS summary of the required security measures for PCI-DSS compliance. Where can the engineer generate the report from?

A.    Documentation > Nitro API
B.    Reporting > System
C.    Dashboard > System Overview
D.    Configuration > System > Reports

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Scenario:
A Citrix Engineer has configured an IP Reputation policy and Profile in Application Firewall. However, the engineer is NOT able to see any hits on the policy during testing. Which logs can the engineer check to ensure that IP Reputation is configured correctly?

A.    websocketd.log
B.    snmpd.log
C.    iprep.log
D.    httpaccess.log

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which security option falls under the Negative Security Model for Citrix Application Firewall?

A.    Start URL
B.    HTML Cross-Site Scripting
C.    Content-type
D.    Signature

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Scenario:
A Citrix Engineer has migrated an application to NetScaler to secure it from application layer attacks. The engineer receives a complaint that the application is timing out while users are actively accessing the page. Those users are forced to reestablish the connection. What can be the cause of this issue?

A.    The maximum session lifetime is NOT configured.
B.    The session time out is configured to a low value.
C.    The application is configured with a low session timeout.
D.    The maximum session lifetime is less than the session timeout.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two response headers are added by Application Firewall? (Choose two.)

A.    Transfer-Encoding
B.    Accept-Language
C.    Accept-Encoding
D.    Set-Cookie
E.    Range

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 10
Scenario:
A Citrix Engineer uses one StyleBook on a NetScaler Management and Analytics System (NMAS) to create multiple load-balanced virtual server configurations for NetScaler instances. The configuration is saved in a config pack. In which two locations is the StyleBookconfig pack saved? (Choose two.)

A.    NetScaler Instance
B.    NetScaler SDX
C.    Syslog Server
D.    Local network
E.    NMAS

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two actions can a Citrix Engineer use to provide Denial of Service (DoS) protection with the AppQoE feature? (Choose two.)

A.    Simple Response
B.    HIC Response
C.    Denial Response
D.    Complex Response

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 12
Which method is used by NetScaler Management and Analytics System (NMAS) to gather licensing information from NetScaler?

A.    CFLOW
B.    APPFLOW
C.    NITRO
D.    IPFLOW

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which three protocols in a NetScaler Management and Analytics System (NMAS) can be used to back up the current state of the managed NetScaler instances? (Choose three.)

A.    Telnet
B.    Secure Shell (SSH)
C.    NITRO calls
D.    HTTP
E.    Secure Copy (SCP)

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 14
When the NetScaler marks a client connection as “non-trackable”, the default behavior of the NetScaler without making any change to the HTTP Profile is to ____. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A.    proxy the connection to the target
B.    proxy the connection to the client
C.    track the connection
D.    drop the connection

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
What can a Citrix Engineer use in NetScaler Management and Analytics System (NMAS) to troubleshoot an issue in which users report long response times when accessing a virtual desktop?

A.    Web Insight
B.    WAN Insight
C.    HDX Insight
D.    Gateway Insight

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
……


Download the newest PassLeader 1Y0-340 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

1Y0-340 PDF dumps & 1Y0-340 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/1y0-340.html (110 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. Free 1Y0-340 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ahn2It0zARROrrVSJnoSefcJcvkJKS2q