[27/Nov/2018 Updated] All Vaild 70-735 116q Braindump Offered By PassLeader For Free Download

greatexam   November 27, 2018   Comments Off on [27/Nov/2018 Updated] All Vaild 70-735 116q Braindump Offered By PassLeader For Free Download

New Updated 70-735 Exam Questions from PassLeader 70-735 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 70-735 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/70-735.html (116 Q&As)

Keywords: 70-735 exam dumps, 70-735 exam questions, 70-735 VCE dumps, 70-735 PDF dumps, 70-735 practice tests, 70-735 study guide, 70-735 braindumps, OEM Manufacturing and Deployment for Windows 10 Exam

P.S. New 70-735 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpendBenhEZUNLNm8

New 70-734 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeFcyVTlVQzZfamM

NEW QUESTION 100
Your company plans to release a new computer model that uses an NVM Express (NVMe) host controller interface. You have a USB key that is used to start Windows Pre installation Environment (Windows PE). You need to ensure that when you start the new computers from the USB key, the drivers of the NVMe host controller are available. Which command should you run?

A.    dism.exe
B.    oscdimg.exe
C.    copype.cmd
D.    bcdboot.exe

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 101
You plan to preinstall Microsoft Office 2016 on several computers that will be sold to your customers. You need to pin Office tiles to the Windows 10 Start menu. What should you do?

A.    Create a shortcut for each Office application.
Copy the shortcuts to C:\Users\Default\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\Wwindows\StartMenu.
B.    Create a shortcut for each Office application.
Copy the shortcuts to C\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\StartMenu\.
C.    Create a Layout Modification.xml file in C:\Users\Default\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\Shell\.
Add the Append Office Suite and Append Office Suite Choice tags to the file.
D.    Create a Configuration.xml file in C:\Users\Default\AppData\Locar\Microsoft\Windows\Shell\.
Add the Append Office Suite and Append Office Suite Choice tags to the file.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 102
You have a WIM file named Image1.wim. Image1.wim contains an image of Windows 10. You obtain the installation media for Microsoft Office 2016. You need to install Office 2016 in the image in the least amount of time possible. What should you do?

A.    Deploy the image to a computer.
Run setup.exe.
Capture an image of the computer.
B.    Deploy the image to a computer.
Run dism.exe and specify the /Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage parameter.
Capture an image of the computer.
C.    Mount the image offline.
Run dism.exc and specify the /Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage parameter.
D.    Mount the image.
Run setup.exe.
Unmount the image.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 103
You have a WIM file in a shared folder. The WIM file contains an image of Windows 10 and is 10 GB. You have Windows Pre installation Environment (Windows PE) installed on a bootable USB drive that uses the FAT32 file system. You plan to use the USB drive to deploy the Windows 10 image to a computer that starts in UEFI mode. You need to copy the image to the USB disk. Which command should you run first?

A.    dism.exe with the /Split-Image parameter
B.    dism.exe with the /Append-Image parameter
C.    dism.exe with the /Export-Image parameter
D.    dism.exe with the /Cleanup-Image parameter

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 104
You have a computer named Computer 1. You deploy a custom image of Windows 10 to Computer 1. You need to verify whether Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE) is enabled on Computer 1. Which command should you run?

A.    dism.exe
B.    bcdboot.exe
C.    reagent.exe
D.    msconfig.exe

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 105
You are customizing a Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE) image. You plan to customize the push-button reset experience by using extensibility scripts. You need to add a file to Windows RE that will execute at an extensibility point. Which extension should the file have?

A.    .js
B.    .exe
C.    .vbs
D.    .msi

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/manufacture/desktop/deploy-push-button-reset-features

NEW QUESTION 106
You deploy an image of Windows 10 to a reference computer. You update the image and are ready to reseal the image. You need to create an image that can be deployed to several new computers. Which command should you run before you capture the image?

A.    sysprep.exe /audit/quiet
B.    sysprep.exe /quit/quiet
C.    sysprep.exe /generalize/oobe/shutdown
D.    sysprep.exe /oobe/restart

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 107
You attempt to deploy an image of Windows 10 to a new model of computers. You discover that the deployment fails because of an unsupported mass storage device. You need to ensure that Windows 10 can be deployed successfully to the new computers. Which parameter should you specify when you run dism.exe?

A.    /Add-Capability
B.    /Add-Driver
C.    /Add-Package
D.    /Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage
E.    /Capture-Image
F.    /Cleanup-Image
G.    /Export-Image
H.    /Split-Image

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 108
You apply the latest updates to an image of Windows 10. You need to remove all the superseded components from the image and to mark the latest updates as permanent. Which parameter should you specify when you run dism.exe?

A.    /Add-Capability
B.    /Add-Driver
C.    /Add-Package
D.    /Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage
E.    /Capture-Image
F.    /Cleanup-Image
G.    /Export-Image
H.    /Split-Image

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 109
You are configuring an image of Windows 10 for a new model of computers that will be deployed to a multilingual region. You need to ensure that the image supports multiple languages. Which parameter should you specify when you run dism.exe?

A.    /Add-Capability
B.    /Add-Driver
C.    /Add-Package
D.    /Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage
E.    /Capture-Image
F.    /Cleanup-Image
G.    /Export-Image
H.    /Split-Image

Answer: F

NEW QUESTION 110
Your company has several images of Windows 10. You need to add the Microsoft .NET 3.5 Framework package to an image of Windows 10 by using Features on Demand. Which parameter should you specify when you run dism.exe?

A.    /Add-Capability
B.    /Add-Driver
C.    /Add-Package
D.    /Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage
E.    /Capture-Image
F.    /Cleanup-Image
G.    /Export-Image
H.    /Split-Image

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 111
Your company has several images of Windows 10. The company develops a Universal Windows Platform (UWP) app named App1. App1 is unavailable in the Windows. You need to sideload App1 to the image. Which parameter should you specify when you run dism.exe?

A.    /Add-Capability
B.    /Add-Driver
C.    /Add-Package
D.    /Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage
E.    /Capture-Image
F.    /Cleanup-Image
G.    /Export-Image
H.    /Split-Image

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 112
You have an image of Windows 10. The image contains a Windows Store app. You test the app and discover that the app fails to run correctly. You need to verify the dependencies of the app. Which command or cmdlet should you run?

A.    Get-WindowsPackage
B.    Get-AppxPackage
C.    dism.exe /Get-Capabilities
D.    dism.exe /Get-AppxProvisionedPackage

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 113
You are creating an image of Windows 10 that will contain a Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE) image. The Windows RE image will be 250 MB. What is the minimum size that you should set for the Windows RE partition?

A.    251 MB
B.    300 MB
C.    500 MB
D.    620 MB

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 114
……


Download the newest PassLeader 70-735 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

70-735 PDF dumps & 70-735 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/70-735.html (116 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 70-735 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpendBenhEZUNLNm8

New 70-734 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeFcyVTlVQzZfamM