[25/July/2019 Updated] PassLeader Published New 123q 300-465 Exam Dumps With New Questions

greatexam   July 26, 2019   Comments Off on [25/July/2019 Updated] PassLeader Published New 123q 300-465 Exam Dumps With New Questions

New Updated 300-465 Exam Questions from PassLeader 300-465 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-465 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-465.html (123 Q&As)

Keywords: 300-465 exam dumps, 300-465 exam questions, 300-465 VCE dumps, 300-465 PDF dumps, 300-465 practice tests, 300-465 study guide, 300-465 braindumps, Designing the Cisco Cloud Exam

P.S. New 300-465 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZTVoT0FEY25HNmc

>> New 300-460 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpN1hhN3BxNnV5WVU

>> New 300-470 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpTmd3dU5KMkVQMms

>> New 300-475 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpX0duMkVXTlpDVkE

NEW QUESTION 100
Which virtual network appliance is used in a virtual environment to enforce a north-south security policy?

A.    CSR
B.    ADC
C.    VSG
D.    ASAv

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 101
A cloud architect is designing a new cloud infrastructure and wants to employ security best practices in the environment. Which Cisco best practice must the engineer consider?

A.    Ensure that AAA is enforced.
B.    Minimize vulnerabilities.
C.    Minimize the total security cost.
D.    Simplify use access to the environment.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 102
A company is facing frequent Layer 7 attacks on its published cloud services. Which feature can be used to mitigate the company’s vulnerability?

A.    deep packet inspection
B.    access control lists
C.    control plane protection
D.    role-based access control

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 103
An organization wants to simplify the support model for their private cloud by having a single number to call for support for their Cisco Nexus, UCS, and NetApp storage. Which Cisco converged infrastructure solution accomplishes this goal?

A.    FlexPod
B.    SmartStack
C.    Vblock
D.    VersaStack

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 104
Which benefit is realized by deploying a hosted cloud infrastructure on Cisco ACI?

A.    multitenancy and context-aware workflows
B.    built on OpenFlow for full ecosystem integration
C.    software-only solution built on commodity hardware
D.    created in partnership with VMware for tight integration with NSX

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 105
Which two Cisco NFV tools can be provisioned automatically using the VACS plugin on Cisco UCS Director? (Choose two.)

A.    VSG
B.    Vwaas
C.    CSR
D.    vWLC
E.    ASAv

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 106
A cloud architect a customer about a new private cloud deployment. Cisco UCS Director enables which two capabilities in the environment? (Choose two.)

A.    is easier to support because of its open source nature
B.    requires less expertise for operations
C.    allows visually created automated workflows across computing resources
D.    automates Cisco infrastructure
E.    reduces configuration and administration overhead by using service profiles

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 107
When investigating cloud costs, an IT manager discovers that a different public cloud would have saved money compared to the currently chosen vendor. Which Cisco solution helps this organization make better purchasing decisions in the future?

A.    Cloud Center
B.    Application Centric Infrastructure
C.    Prime Service Catalog
D.    Cloud Lock

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 108
After a corporate merger, an IT manager must deliver a seamless experience on a multihypervisor environment. Which Cisco solution accomplishes this goal?

A.    UCS Manager
B.    Prime Infrastructure
C.    Nexus 9500
D.    UCS Director

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 109
A company that is implementing a cloud solution has purchased Cisco UCS with Cisco ONE listening, but unexpected demands have left the system nearly 100% utilized. Which cloud model must be used in these current conditions?

A.    public
B.    community
C.    hybrid
D.    private

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 110
An engineer must produce faster results in a cloud environment. Which cloud design concept increase agility in the cloud infrastructure?

A.    waterfall model of project delivery
B.    IT security governance
C.    ITSM principles
D.    automation and orchestration

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 111
An engineer is designing a new public cloud infrastructure. Which two compliance standards are met if the engineer deploys according to the Cisco VMDC architecture? (Choose two.)

A.    GLBA
B.    PCI
C.    ISO 27001
D.    HIPAA
E.    Sarbanes-Oxley Act

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 112
An engineer is designing a multitenant cloud data center deployment. The engineer needs to ensure mitigation of new cyberthreats, which are continually introduced by new business processes and technology. Which design consideration must the engineer include, in order to account for this issue?

A.    next-generation IPS
B.    Cisco ACS
C.    site-to-site design
D.    Splunk

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 113
An engineer must complete a timed deployment of 100 VMs in a multitenant hybrid cloud environment. Which Cisco technology must the engineer use to complete the deployment?

A.    Data Center Automation
B.    Dynamic Fabric Automation
C.    Application Policy Infrastructure Controller
D.    Cisco Prime Network Services Controller

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 114
An organization wants to reduce mistakes made in the deployment of infrastructure configuration. Which two Cisco UCS Director automation tasks accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)

A.    VM migration between private and public clouds
B.    Chargeback data analysis
C.    PSC integration for self-service IT
D.    Cisco UCS service profile deployment
E.    LUN provisioning and FC zoning

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 115
A security architect wants to prevent the introduction of a rogue DHCP server. Prevention of this issue occurs at which layer of the Cisco VMDC Cloud Security solution framework?

A.    aggregation layer
B.    virtual access layer
C.    access layer
D.    services layer
E.    WAN/edge layer

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 116
Which action can an end user accomplish by using the self-service portal in Cisco UCS Director?

A.    Manage multiple Cisco UCS domains
B.    Provision a storage LUN
C.    Monitor Cisco UCS Performance
D.    Request organizational resources

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 117
A customer that is hosting a multitenant environment is implementing a security framework to harden the environment. The engineer has employed some best practices to enforce AIC and AAA throughput the environment. Which two best practices must the cloud professional use to enforce authorization? (Choose two.)

A.    security guards
B.    separation of duty
C.    biometric scanners
D.    cameras
E.    wire fencing

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 118
An engineer for a Cloud Service Provider is configuring a pair of Cisco ASA 5585 firewall devices to minimize the impact of unwanted access to the data center. Which configuration must the engineer use for the firewall pair, in order to maximize network resources?

A.    active/active mode using multicontext routed mode
B.    active/standby mode using multicontext routed mode
C.    active/standby mode using multicontext transparent mode
D.    active/standby mode using single-context routed mode
E.    active/active mode using single-context routed mode
F.    active/standby mode using single-context transparent mode

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 119
A cloud administrator is considering solutions to automate a hybrid cloud deployment. The solution requires a single pane of glass infrastructure management, monitoring, health dashboard, orchestration and self-service port. Which solution is appropriate for this environment?

A.    Cisco Enablement Platform
B.    Cisco IAC
C.    Cisco UCS Director
D.    Cisco ONE

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 120
Which two scenarios require Cisco Prime Service Catalog as a front-end to Cisco UCS Director? (Choose two.)

A.    The Stack View is leveraged for improved visibility.
B.    Developers must be able to create a three-tier architecture using Stack Designer.
C.    VACS has been implemented for deploying a containerized model.
D.    The self-service model is also used to order phone services.
E.    An advanced workflow is required for IT automation.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 121
……


Download the newest PassLeader 300-465 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

300-465 PDF dumps & 300-465 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-465.html (123 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 300-465 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZTVoT0FEY25HNmc

>> New 300-460 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpN1hhN3BxNnV5WVU

>> New 300-470 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpTmd3dU5KMkVQMms

>> New 300-475 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpX0duMkVXTlpDVkE