[23/Aug/2019 Updated] 355q 70-740 Practice Test from PassLeader Guarantee 100% Passing Exam

greatexam   August 23, 2019   Comments Off on [23/Aug/2019 Updated] 355q 70-740 Practice Test from PassLeader Guarantee 100% Passing Exam

New Updated 70-740 Exam Questions from PassLeader 70-740 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 70-740 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/70-740.html (355 Q&As)

Keywords: 70-740 exam dumps, 70-740 exam questions, 70-740 VCE dumps, 70-740 PDF dumps, 70-740 practice tests, 70-740 study guide, 70-740 braindumps, Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016 Exam

P.S. New 70-740 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpN1dmQkk4T3ZVVlU

>> New 70-741 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpRUl1Y0xaTTdfTjQ

>> New 70-742 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMHhld1g4c081cFk

>> New 70-743 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpdUZlRVBrYVdFb28

>> New 70-744 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNVZKQ21OR3pCc0U

>> New 70-745 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=17Q2OzlbW-1bt-KRKvBoEnc1DSMDQoZzQ

NEW QUESTION 323
What technology delivers packets from an outside virtual machine network directly to a virtualized host operating system?

A.    SET
B.    RDMA
C.    VMQ
D.    FIFO

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 324
You are the administrator of a new Windows Server 2016 machine. You need to install WSUS. From where do you install WSUS?

A.    Add/Remove Programs
B.    Programs
C.    Server Manager
D.    Administrative Tools

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 325
What visual representation does Resource Monitor use when information is filtered?

A.    A red filter label
B.    A green highlight
C.    An exclamation point
D.    An orange bar

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 326
Which of the following is not an option for Nano Server management?

A.    Terminal Services
B.    Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI)
C.    Windows Remote Management
D.    Emergency Management Services (EMS)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 327
After you install the NLB feature, what management tool is available from Server Manager?

A.    Network Load Balancing Manager
B.    Application Balancing Manager
C.    Storage Manager
D.    Cluster Manager

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 328
What is the footprint of the VHD for Nano Server Datacenter Edition?

A.    1 GB
B.    2.4 GB
C.    4.6 GB
D.    509 MB

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 329
How much space does a VHDX support?

A.    8 TB
B.    2 TB
C.    64 TB
D.    1 TB

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 330
What PowerShell command deletes a container?

A.    Delete-Container
B.    Remove-Container
C.    Erase-Container
D.    Scrub-Container

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 331
Which virtual switch type permits communication between the VMs on the host and between the VMs and the host itself?

A.    Internal
B.    Private
C.    Firewall
D.    Shielded

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 332
Your company has a single-purpose web server used to deploy web applications and web services. This server runs a Windows Web Server 2008 edition. You plan to upgrade this server to Windows Server 2016. Which of the following Windows Server 2016 editions will you use?

A.    Windows Server 2016 Datacenter
B.    Windows Server 2016 Professional
C.    Windows Server 2016 Standard
D.    Windows Web Server 2016

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 333
Your company needs to deploy a single physical DNS and IIS using Windows Server 2016. You decide to perform a Nano Server installation to minimize resource consumption on the server. Which two steps will enable you to complete this installation? (Choose two.)

A.    Run Windows Server 2016 setup wizard.
B.    Create a VHD and deploy as a bootable drive.
C.    Create a WIM file.
D.    Create a VHD and deploy the image as a virtual machine.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 334
You need to deploy a Nano Server using Windows Server 2016 Standard edition. After you have configured the network and firewall settings, you need to be able to remotely manage your server from you Windows 10 workstation. Which options WILL NOT work? (Choose two.)

A.    Windows PowerShell remoting
B.    Windows Remote Shell (WinRS)
C.    Group Policy
D.    Remote Desktop

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 335
You have a newly installed Windows Server 2016 full computer. You need to create and manage new volumes in the server. You launch Disk Management tools and you need to identify available options. What option will NOT be available?

A.    New Simple Volume
B.    New Spanned Volume
C.    New Striped Volume
D.    New Standard Volume

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 336
Your company needs to implement enterprise storage solutions using both iSCSI and fiber channel storage devices using Windows Server 2016. You have been asked to provide a solution that will help to automate management of both types of storage devices. Which feature should you use?

A.    iSNS
B.    DCB
C.    MPIO
D.    NAS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 337
You have created and configured file shares in your newly installed Windows Server 2016 computer using SMB Shares. You want to check those users who have open files on your SMB Shares. Which of the following cmdlets will you use?

A.    Set-SmbShare
B.    Get-SmbOpenFile
C.    Get-SmbSession
D.    Set-SMBBandwidthLimit

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 338
Your company has implemented a Windows Server 2016 infrastructure for file storage and sharing. You have been asked to provide a solution that will help store more data using less physical space. You have installed Data Deduplication service role and would like to identify volumes on which you will enable deduplication. Which of the following type of volumes, drives or files cannot be used for Data duplication? (Choose three.)

A.    System volume
B.    ReFS data volume
C.    Boot volume
D.    Encrypted files

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 339
Your organization has a data center that is using Windows Server 2016. You need to review the level of access that administrators have for virtual machines in order to ensure that each machine is accessible only by its administrators. Which feature will you use?

A.    Production checkpoints
B.    Discrete device assignment
C.    Shielded virtual machines
D.    Nested virtualization

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 340
You are required to create new virtual machine hard disks in Windows Server 2016 Hyper-V infrastructure. What types of VHD can you create? (Choose three.)

A.    Pass-through
B.    Differencing
C.    Expendable
D.    Fixed-size

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 341
Your company has two datacenter locations. A Windows Server 2016 stretch cluster is built across both sites. You want to dynamically adjust the witness vote based on the number of voting nodes in the current cluster membership. Which of the following dynamic witnesses will best address your need?

A.    No witness
B.    File-share witness
C.    Disk witness
D.    Azure Cloud witness

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 342
Server manager is a great tool for managing most of your server settings and configuration all in one central place. Which one of the following Server manager Features is used for Storage management, replication and searching?

A.    Dynamic Host Configuration Server
B.    Terminal Services
C.    Domain Name Service
D.    File Services

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 343
Nano Server is a remotely administered server operating system optimized for private clouds and datacenters. It is similar to Windows Server in Server Core mode, but significantly smaller, has no local logon capability, and only supports 64-bit applications, tools, and agents. It takes up far less disk space, sets up significantly faster, and requires far fewer updates and restarts than Windows Server. When it does restart, it restarts much faster. Which edition of Server 2016 is Nano Server available on?

A.    Datacenter and Standard
B.    Standard only
C.    Datacenter only
D.    Enterprise only

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 344
With Nano Server some packages are installed directly with their own Windows PowerShell switches (such as -Compute); others you install by passing package names to the -Packages parameter, which you can combine in a comma-separated list. You want to add the Hyper-V role to your Nano Server, which command should you use?

A.    -Packages
B.    -Compute
C.    -Containers
D.    -Storage

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 345
Which of the following reasons justifies why you should audit failed events?

A.    To monitor for malicious attempts to access a resource which has been denied.
B.    To log resource access for reporting and billing.
C.    To monitor access that would suggest users are performing actions greater than you had planned.
D.    None of these.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 346
When you install Windows Server 2016 using the Setup wizard, you can choose between Windows Server 2016 and Windows Server (Server with Desktop Experience). If you do not make a choice in the Setup wizard, Windows Server 2016 is installed; this is the Server Core installation option.
You have chosen to install using the Server Core option. How would you install, configure, and uninstall server roles locally?

A.    Using Server Manager
B.    Using the Microsoft Management Console
C.    Using Server Manager or Windows PowerShell
D.    Using Windows PowerShell

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 347
You have a server named Server1 that contains five volumes. You install Data Deduplication on Server1. You plan to enable Data Deduplication on volumes that can achieve a space saving of 50 percent or greater. What should you run to identify on which volumes you should enable Data Deduplication?

A.    ddpeval.exe
B.    Optimize-Volume
C.    ddpcli.exe
D.    diskpart.exe
E.    Get-DedupVolume

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 348
You have three servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3. The servers are members of a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster named Cluster1. You need to configure the handling priority for the traffic on port 443. What should you do in Network Load Balancing Manager?

A.    From the cluster properties, configure the host priority.
B.    From the host properties, configure the Filtering mode of a port rule.
C.    From the host properties, configure the host priority.
D.    From the cluster properties, configure the Filtering mode of a port rule.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 349
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 contains a virtual disk named Disk1.vhdx in a folder named D:\Folder1. Disk1.vhdx contains an installation of Windows Server 2016. You need to add the Telnet Client feature to Disk1.vhdx while the installation is offline.
Solution: At a command prompt, you run dism.exe to mount an image, enable a feature, and then dismount the image.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 350
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 contains a virtual disk named Disk1.vhdx in a folder named D:\Folder1. Disk1.vhdx contains an installation of Windows Server 2016. You need to add the Telnet Client feature to Disk1.vhdx while the installation is offline.
Solution: From Server Manager, you run the Add Roles and Features wizard.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 351
Hotspot
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that has two network adapters. You need to create a NIC team on VM1. Which cmdlets should you run? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 352
Hotspot
You have a server named Server1 that has Docker Engine ?Enterprise installed. You create a container registry named Registry1 in a Microsoft Azure subscription. You create a container image named image1 on Server1. You need to store image1 in Registry1. Which command should you run on Server1? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 353
……


Download the newest PassLeader 70-740 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

70-740 PDF dumps & 70-740 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/70-740.html (355 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 70-740 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpN1dmQkk4T3ZVVlU

>> New 70-741 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpRUl1Y0xaTTdfTjQ

>> New 70-742 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMHhld1g4c081cFk

>> New 70-743 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpdUZlRVBrYVdFb28

>> New 70-744 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNVZKQ21OR3pCc0U

>> New 70-745 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=17Q2OzlbW-1bt-KRKvBoEnc1DSMDQoZzQ