PassLeader VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps for Free
http://www.testkingvce.com/18-mar-2019-updated-passleader-quality-new-60q-mb-200-exam-questions-for-free.html
Export date: Wed Dec 11 18:57:32 2019 / +0000 GMT

[18/Mar/2019 Updated] PassLeader Quality New 60q MB-200 Exam Questions For Free


New Updated MB-200 Exam Questions from PassLeader MB-200 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader MB-200 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/mb-200.html (60 Q&As)

Keywords: MB-200 exam dumps, MB-200 exam questions, MB-200 VCE dumps, MB-200 PDF dumps, MB-200 practice tests, MB-200 study guide, MB-200 braindumps, Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement Core Exam

P.S. New MB-200 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aNOlNp6XN1ZzildW0MlgwQHOnjooWke_

P.S. New MB-210 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xpZZgZElNiGVVupbUJkjnzKH-4aZFDTk

P.S. New MB-230 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qH3eT55WC1mvHaw9bpOLPvtJ6uQM8CqN

NEW QUESTION 1
You export a Microsoft Excel workbook from Dynamics 365. The workbook contains 10,000 rows of data. You email the workbook and a description of the data to another user. The user reports that they can only see 500 rows of data. You need to determine why the user cannot view all the data. Why is the user unable view all available data?

A.    You exported a static worksheet.
The user does not have the appropriate security role in Dynamics 365 to see all records.
B.    You exported a PivotTable worksheet.
The user does not have the appropriate security role in Dynamics 365 to see all records.
C.    You created a chart in Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement and exported the chart.
D.    You ran a report in Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement and then saved the report as an Excel file.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator. You create a business rule for the Case form. The business rule marks some fields as required when the Created On date field does not equal the Modified On date field. You activate the business rule. The form does not mark the specified fields as required when the condition is met. You need to determine the cause of the issue. What is the cause?

A.    the Created On and Modified On date fields are not included on the form
B.    the Created On and Modified On date fields are in a hidden tab on the form
C.    the Created On and Modified On are system fields and cannot be used in business rules
D.    the fields to be required are set to Optional at the field property level

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/customize/create-business-rules-recommendations-apply-logic-form 1

NEW QUESTION 3
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator for a company. The vice president of sales must be able to read account data for her business unit and other business units that report to her. You need to configure the minimum level of access for the read privilege on the Account entity. Which access level should you assign?

A.    Business Unit
B.    Organization
C.    User
D.    Parent: Child Business Unit

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator. You implement Dynamics 365 for a customer. The customer wants to use Microsoft OneNote in Dynamics for a custom entity. The OneNote tab does not appear in the Timeline. You need to make the tab visible. What is the first action you should perform?

A.    Enable the entity for Microsoft SharePoint document management.
B.    Grant access in the user's security role.
C.    Check document management for the entity in the default solution.
D.    Grant access under the user's product licenses.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/admin/set-up-onenote-integration-in-dynamics-365 2

NEW QUESTION 5
You create and share a Microsoft Flow button for the Account entity. The button sends a Microsoft Teams meeting invitation from Dynamics. Which users can view the flow button run history?

A.    Each user can only view their run history.
B.    System administrator may only view the run history.
C.    Only the user who creates the button can view the run history for all users.
D.    Every user can view all run history.
E.    People with the appropriate role can see all run history.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/flow/share-buttons 3

NEW QUESTION 6
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator. You use the Data Performance tool. There are 14 items in the All Data Performance Logs view. Some log items detail positive operational impact percentages while others detail negative operational percentages. Users report that the system is less responsive than in the past. You need to improve system performance.
Solution: Select optimize for log items that have optimizations available and that have a positive operational impact percentage.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
On a Contact record, a user creates a note that contains the word running. One week later, the user reports that they cannot find the Contact record associated with the note. You need to find the note.
Solution: Use Relevance Search to search for the word run.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service developer. You have a solution that uses release version 2.4.2.6. You clone the solution and apply an update. You must assign the cloned solution a new version number using the Microsoft recommended versioning system. You need to set the version number for the new solution. Which version number should you set?

A.    2.4.3.7
B.    2.5.0.1
C.    2.5.3.6
D.    3.1.2.7

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/customize/use-segmented-solutions-patches-simplify-updates 4

NEW QUESTION 9
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service developer. You create a custom entity and add custom fields to the case entity. You must create a solution to include only the custom entity and case entity changes. The solution must allow import and export without errors. You need to create the solution. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Add an existing unused entity to the solution.
Rename the entity to the custom entity.
Add fields needed for the case entity.
B.    Create a case entity in the new solution and add the custom fields to the new case entity.
C.    Create the custom entity and custom fields in the case entity within the default solution.
D.    Create the custom entity in the new solution and add the appropriate fields, forms, and views.
E.    Create a new solution and add the entity named Case to the solution.
Add the custom fields to the case entity.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 10
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator for a Sandbox and a Production instance. A user forgets to sign out from a shared device connected to a Production instance. A second user makes changes to records using the credentials of the first user. You need to implement user session timeouts to prevent this type of issue from recurring. Where should you configure this feature?

A.    each instance of Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) associated to the tenant
B.    each user in Microsoft 365 admin center
C.    each user in Dynamics 365
D.    each Dynamics 365 instance

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
HotSpot
You are a Dynamics 365 help desk administrator. You need to create a dashboard that displays information on help desk cases that are handled each week. Which dashboard components should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 12
Drag and Drop
You are a Dynamics 365 administrator. An Excel template with a pivot table is created for opportunities by a manager. When a salesperson opens the Excel template in the My Opportunities view, they observe the following issues:
- The salesperson can view information for all salespeople.
- The salesperson does not see their current data.
You need ensure the salesperson can only see their information. Which Excel PivotTable attributes should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate attributes to the correct settings. Each attribute may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 13
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator. Users report that a subgrid from the Onsite Goals custom entity takes a very long time to load on the Account records page. You need to improve the query load time and optimize the Onsite Goals entity. Which action should you perform?

A.    In an Internet browser, in the browser options, set the option to retain browser history.
B.    In the Data Perform view, use the Optimize functions.
C.    In System Jobs, resume paused system jobs.
D.    In the Dynamics 365 Diagnostic tool, run the diagnostic test.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator. You receive an email notification that you have reached 80 percent of your Dynamics 365 storage limit. You perform the following actions to free up space:
- Delete known items that use large amount of storage.
- Perform bulk deletes on suspended system jobs.
- Delete audit logs older than six months old.
- Delete email attachments older than two years old.
The total storage used indicator shows that the storage amount has not changed after you perform the actions. You need to determine why the storage amount has not changed. What is the cause?

A.    The current audit log cannot be deleted.
B.    Email attachments can only be deleted when the associated email is deleted.
C.    The system can take up to 24 hours to update storage information.
D.    Suspended workflows are in a waiting state, therefore cannot be deleted.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/admin/free-storage-space 5

NEW QUESTION 15
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator. You set up server-side synchronization. You plan to deploy the Dynamics 365 App for Outlook after users have received training. Users do not have administrator rights. You need to identify which method you would use to deploy Dynamics 365 App for the trained users. Which method will accomplish this goal?

A.    Push the App for Outlook to all eligible users from the Dynamics 365 administration center.
B.    Have users install themselves directly from the Dynamics 365 Settings area.
C.    Have users install themselves from the personal Settings area.
D.    Push the App for Outlook to only select users from Dynamics 365 Settings area.
E.    Push the App for Outlook manually or automatically to all eligible users from Dynamics 365 Settings area.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
......


Download the newest PassLeader MB-200 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

MB-200 PDF dumps & MB-200 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/mb-200.html (60 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New MB-200 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aNOlNp6XN1ZzildW0MlgwQHOnjooWke_

P.S. New MB-210 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xpZZgZElNiGVVupbUJkjnzKH-4aZFDTk

P.S. New MB-230 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qH3eT55WC1mvHaw9bpOLPvtJ6uQM8CqN

Links:
  1. https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/custo mer-engagement/customize/create-business-rules-rec ommendations-apply-logic-form
  2. https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/custo mer-engagement/admin/set-up-onenote-integration-in -dynamics-365
  3. https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/flow/share-button s
  4. https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/custo mer-engagement/customize/use-segmented-solutions-p atches-simplify-updates
  5. https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/custo mer-engagement/admin/free-storage-space
Post date: 2019-03-18 08:46:06
Post date GMT: 2019-03-18 08:46:06

Post modified date: 2019-03-18 08:46:06
Post modified date GMT: 2019-03-18 08:46:06

Export date: Wed Dec 11 18:57:32 2019 / +0000 GMT
This page was exported from PassLeader VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps for Free [ http://www.testkingvce.com ]
Export of Post and Page has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.ProfProjects.com