[17/July/2019 Updated] New PassLeader 83q 2V0-21.19 Practice Test Guarantee 100 Percent Exam Pass

greatexam   July 17, 2019   Comments Off on [17/July/2019 Updated] New PassLeader 83q 2V0-21.19 Practice Test Guarantee 100 Percent Exam Pass

New Updated 2V0-21.19 Exam Questions from PassLeader 2V0-21.19 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 2V0-21.19 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/2v0-21-19.html (83 Q&As)

Keywords: 2V0-21.19 exam dumps, 2V0-21.19 exam questions, 2V0-21.19 VCE dumps, 2V0-21.19 PDF dumps, 2V0-21.19 practice tests, 2V0-21.19 study guide, 2V0-21.19 braindumps, Professional vSphere 6.7 Exam 2019

P.S. New 2V0-21.19 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OR3kYeqDScobkUlbpesPCNavpyOt8tgg

New 2V0-622 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMEMteE5pWklQQ1U

NEW QUESTION 1
An administrator is using vSphere Web Client to configure the firewall to allow specific third-party application SSH access to an ESXi Host. What is the most secure way to configure the firewall rule?

A.    Specify remote IP subnet range in IP List.
B.    Use Allow connection from any IP address.
C.    Enable lockdown mode.
D.    Disable the firewall.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which vSphere feature is designed to distribute space usage and I/O load across multiple datastores?

A.    Storage Policies
B.    vStorage API for Array Integration
C.    Storage I/O Control
D.    vSphere Storage DRS

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two features should an administrator use to protect a VMware vCenter Server Appliance from host and hardware failures? (Choose two.)

A.    VMware Distributed Power Management
B.    vCenter High Availability
C.    vSphere High Availability
D.    vSphere Fault Tolerance
E.    VMware vSphere Distributed Resource Scheduler

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 4
Which feature allows a vSphere administrator to reduce power consumption on a cluster?

A.    WOL
B.    BMC
C.    DPM
D.    DNS

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
How is vCenter HA different from vSphere HA?

A.    vCenter HA requires only an active and passive node.
B.    vCenter HA requires an external Platform Services Controller.
C.    vCenter HA requires Fault Tolerance.
D.    vCenter HA requires an active, passive, and witness node.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
A vSphere administrator wants to enable Proactive HA in a vSphere cluster. What is required to use this feature?

A.    vROps must be installed.
B.    DRS must be enabled.
C.    DCUI must be enabled.
D.    VCHA must be configured.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
A vSphere administrator is trying to create a resource pool but the option is grayed out. What must be enabled before creating a resource pool?

A.    DRS
B.    Storage DRS
C.    EVC
D.    HA

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
A vSphere Administrator configures Quick Boot to restart an ESXi host without rebooting the physical hardware. In order to troubleshoot any ESXi Quick Boot issues, which log file needs to be reviewed?

A.    vmkeventd.log
B.    vmkernel.log
C.    vpxa.log
D.    loadESX.log

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
A vSphere administrator configures log forwarding for remote syslog server in a vCenter Server Appliance (VCSA) through the vCenter Server Appliance Management Interface (VAMI). What is the maximum number of remote syslog servers that can be configured?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which action should be taken to secure ISCSI devices in a vSphere environment?

A.    Require Secure Remote Protocol.
B.    Require ESXi hosts to use ISCSI port binding.
C.    Require vCenter Enhanced Linked Mode.
D.    Require ESXi hosts to authentication to the target.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Which VM storage policy rule category ensures all VMs for a department are on the same datastore?

A.    Capability
B.    Data Service
C.    Host
D.    Tag

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
An administrator runs multiple clusters spread across multiple vCenters. The administrator needs to be able to migrate any VM to any cluster. On which two vCenter Server objects could the administrator configure EVC mode to fulfill this requirement? (Choose two.)

A.    VM
B.    resource pool
C.    datacenter
D.    cluster
E.    folder

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two availability features require a VM restart for recovery? (Choose two.)

A.    vSphere DPM
B.    vSphere vMotion
C.    vSphere Replication
D.    vSphere Fault Tolerance
E.    vSphere HA

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 14
A vSphere Administrator wants to convert a vCenter Server instance with an external Platform Services Controller to an embedded Platform Services Controller instance. Which tool should be used to accomplish this?

A.    VMware vCenter Converter
B.    Cloud Client Utility
C.    Convergence Utility
D.    Cmsso-util Utility

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
……


Download the newest PassLeader 2V0-21.19 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

2V0-21.19 PDF dumps & 2V0-21.19 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/2v0-21-19.html (83 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 2V0-21.19 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OR3kYeqDScobkUlbpesPCNavpyOt8tgg

New 2V0-622 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMEMteE5pWklQQ1U